Phoenixville Phantoms

Beat Great Valley!

Days
Hrs
Min
Sec
Wins
Losses
Ties
Views: 480470
Donate to our team!
 
All-League Selection History
Page Created By: Evan Breisblatt Date : 2/21/2017

All Suburban Team & All-State

1923:

1st Team End Detwiler

1st Team Tackle Webb

1st Team Guard Calhoun

1st Team HB Hubiscak

1st Team FB Marcelli

2nd Team Tackle Vecaro

2nd Team Center Shaffer

 

1924:

Rhoades (End)

Mollard (Tackle)

Oscar Calhoun (OL)

Hubiscak (QB)

1924Team

Marcelli (FB)

 

1925:

Oscar Calhoun (OL)

Yatsko (OL)

Jack Renshaw (FB)

 

1926:

1st Team QB Joseph Olkewicz

1st Team HB Joe Giemont

1st Team FB Tom Evans

1st Team OL Oscar Calhoun

1st Team HB Charles DeNicola

2nd Team OL Howell Webb

2nd Team OL Steve Magyar

2nd Team End Bill Tinney

 

1927:

1st Team End Walter Himes

1st Team OL John Rowan

1st Team OL Howell Webb

1st Team QB Joseph Olkewicz

1st Team FB Charles DeNicola

2nd Team OL William Wynne

2nd Team OL William Berardelli

2nd Team OL William Klenk

2nd Team QB John Churgai

2nd Team HB David McVet

Honorable Mention Tackle Albert Nevderffer

AllChester County & Suburban Team

1928:

1st Team End Walter Himes

2nd Team QB David McVey

 

1929:

1st Team End Walter Himes

2nd Team End Louis Pongratz

2nd Team HB David McVey

Honorable Mention OL George Meklos

Honorable Mention OL Fred Ettinger

 

1930:

1st Team OL George Meklos

2nd Team OL John Nehar

Dr. J. Elmer Gotwals

2nd Team End George Hallman

2nd Team HB Theodore Sykes

3rd Team OL Charles Boyle

3rd Team FB Joseph Kelly

 

1931:

1st Team OL George Meklos (HonorableMention All Philadelphia Suburban)

2nd Team End George Hallman

2nd Team End Raymond Buckley

3rd Team Allan Freece

3rd Team Joseph Kelly

 

1932:

1st Team End Thomas Chiyka

2nd Team Tackle William Dunmore(Honorable Mention All Philadelphia Suburban)

2nd Team FB Joseph Kelly (HonorableMention All Philadelphia Suburban)

3rd Team Guard William Davis

3rd Team End Earl Taylor

3rd Team QB Raymond Patrick

 

1933:

1st Team OL Hiram Detwiler (2ndTeam All Philadelphia Suburban)

1st Team HB Michael Maskulak (HonorableMention All Philadelphia Suburban)

Honorable Mention End Earl Taylor

Honorable Mention QB Raymond Patrick

Honorable Mention OL Michael Sombers

Honorable Mention HB Howard Corbett

 

 

 

 

AllChester County & Suburban Team

 

1934: 
1
st Team OL Hiram Detwiler (2nd Team All PhiladelphiaSuburban)

1stTeam OL Richard Taylor

1stTeam OL Donald Renshaw (Honorable Mention All Philadelphia Suburban)

1stTeam End Harry Challingsworth

1stTeam QB Raymond Patrick (1st Team All Philadelphia Suburban)

1stTeam HB Nick Basca (2nd Team All Philadelphia Suburban)

1stTeam FB Arthur Faddis

2ndTeam End Thomas Chiyka

2ndTeam OL John Gubanich (2nd Team All Philadelphia Suburban)

2ndTeam HB Adam Twargoski

 

1935:

1stTeam OL Donald Renshaw (Honorable Mention All Philadelphia Suburban)

1stTeam OL John Gubanich (1st Team All Philadelphia Suburban)

1stTeam End Harry Challingsworth (2nd Team All Philadelphia Suburban)

1stTeam HB Joseph Yednock (3rd Team All Philadelphia Suburban)

2ndTeam End Thomas Byrne

2ndTeam OL Joseph Kelemen

2ndTeam OL David Sanson

3rdTeam FB John Stec

 

1936:

1stTeam End Ernest Gere (3rd Team All Philadelphia Suburban)

1stTeam OL John Gubanich (Honorable Mention All-State/1st Team AllPhilly Suburban)

1stTeam OL Adam Twargoski (Honorable Mention All-State/1st Team AllPhilly Suburban)

2ndTeam OL Joseph Kelemen (Honorable Mention All Philadelphia Suburban)

2ndTeam QB Robert New (Honorable Mention All-State/2nd Team All Philly Suburban)

2ndTeam HB Joseph Yednock (Honorable Mention All Philadelphia Suburban)

HonorableMention OL Michael Labosh

HonorableMention FB John Stec

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AllChester County & Suburban Team

 

1937:
1st Team End Ernest Gere (1stTeam All Philadelphia Suburban

1st Team OL Andrew Gubanich (HonorableMention All-State/1st Team All Philly Suburban)

1st Team Geza Szabo (Honorable MentionAll Philadelphia Suburban)

1st Team QB Whitaker Griffen (3rdTeam All Philadelphia Suburban)

1st Team FB Joseph Yednock (1stTeam All-State/1st Team All Philadelphia Suburban)

2nd Team OL Michael Labosh (HonorableMention All Philadelphia Suburban)

2nd Team OL Joseph Montich

2nd Team HB Joseph Bilinski (HonorableMention All Philadelphia Suburban)

Honorable Mention End John Tompkins

Honorable Mention Guard Thomas Kassel

Honorable Mention HB Everett Martin

 

1938:

1st Team End Jay Beard (3rdTeam All Philadelphia Suburban)

1st Team OL Joseph Myers (3rdTeam All Philadelphia Suburban)

1st Team QB Whitaker Griffen (HonorableMention All-State/2nd Team All Philly Suburban)

2nd Team OL William Fedchak

2nd Team OL Joseph Montich

2nd Team HB Stephen Magyar

 


1939
: 
1
st Team End Jay Beard (Honorable Mention All Philadelphia Suburban)
1
st Team OL Joseph Myers (Honorable Mention All PhiladelphiaSuburban)

2ndTeam QB Joe Geri (Honorable Mention All Philadelphia Suburban)
Honorable Mention End Edward Stec

HonorableMention Tackle Jack Williams

HonorableMention Guard Joe Chuck

HonorableMention Back Darlington Groff

HonorableMention Back Isaac Travis

 

1940:

1stTeam OL John Stubinski (2nd Team All Philadelphia Suburban)

1stTeam QB Joe Geri (Honorable Mention All-State/1st Team All PhillySuburban)

2ndTeam HB Michael Labik

HonorableMention End Jack Williams

HonorableMention OL William Hanyak


 

 

AllChester County & Suburban Team

1941:
1st Team End Louis Buckwalter (Honorable Mention All-State/1stTeam All Philly Suburban)

1stTeam OL John Stubinski (2nd Team All-State/Honorable MentionAll-American/1st Team All Philadelphia Suburban)

1stTeam OL Richard Slavinski (3rd Team All Philadelphia Suburban)

1stTeam End Thomas Freece (3rd Team All Philadelphia Suburban)

1stTeam QB Joe Geri (1st Team All-State/Honorable MentionAll-American/1st Team All Philadelphia Suburban)

1stTeam HB Michael Labik (3rd Team All Philadelphia Suburban)

2ndTeam OL George Himes

HonorableMention OL George Chuck

HonorableMention OL Robert McCann

HonorableMention HB Harold White

 

1942:

1stTeam OL Anthony Marchegiano (3rd Team All Philadelphia Suburban)

1stTeam OL William Cramer (3rd Team All Philadelphia Suburban)

1stTeam End Thomas McHugh (3rd Team All Philadelphia Suburban)

1stTeam QB John Praskay (Honorable Mention All-State/2nd Team AllPhilly Suburban)

1stTeam HB Albert Gombos (Honorable Mention All Philadelphia Suburban)

2ndTeam End Anthony Zabaicki

2ndTeam HB Gabriel Hogga

HonorableMention Tackle William Szabo

HonorableMention Guard Philip DeNicola

HonorableMention End Henry Kaltenbach

HonorableMention Back Emerick Ujobai

 

1943:

1stTeam OL William Szabo

1stTeam FB Thomas McHugh

HonorableMention Tackle Robert Stephens

HonorableMention Back Joseph Gnias

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AllChester County & Suburban Team

 

1945:

1stTeam OL Stanly Zielinski

1stTeam OL Jack Jeffers

1stEnd Max Hopkins

1stTeam QB Steve Vegso

1stTeam FB Steve Osisek

2ndTeam OL Charles Houseworth

2ndTeam OL Nich Lisowski

2ndTeam End Lou Glowacki

HonorableMention OL Henry Bernat

HonorableMention HB Irvin Rascob

HonorableMention HB Arthur Gavin

 

1946:

1stTeam End George Yenchick

2ndTeam Guard Henry Bernat

2ndTeam Tackle Steve Bilinski

2ndTeam QB Doug Weiland

HonorableMention Tackle Ed Yenchick

HonorableMention Center George Ponis

HonorableMention Back John Maskulak

HonorableMention Back Steve Vegso

 

1947:

1stTeam End Dick Durachko

1stTeam Tackle Tom McCabe (Honorable Mention All-State)

1stTeam Back Joe Ujobai (Honorable Mention All-State)

2ndTeam Guard Dan Scoringi

2ndTeam Back Harold Buckwalter

HonorableMention Tackle Gerald Taney

HonorableMention Tackle Bob Balough


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AllChester County & Suburban Team

 

1948:
1st Team HB Joey Ujobai (Honorable Mention All-State)

1stTeam Tackle Bob Balough

2ndTeam End Francis Dietrich

2ndTeam Guard Ed Kraynak

2ndTeam Back Hal Buckwalter

HonorableMention Back Danny Scaringi

HonorableMention QB Frank Ujobai

HonorableMention End John Bilyk

HonorableMention Tackle Joe Zabicki

HonorableMention Guard Jack Reifsnyder

Honorable MentionCenter Harry Fedick

1949:
Honorable Mention John McHugh


All Ches-Mont & All-State


1950:
1st Team OL Chase Szuchan
1st Team Sam Green
1st Team George Bell
2nd Team Jack Nicholas
Honorable Mention Clayt Setzler
Honorable Mention Dick Kraynak
Honorable Mention Jim Horn
Honorable Mention Pat Gazzillo


1951:
1st Team OL Dick Zach
1st Team George Bracelin
2nd Team Dick Kraynak
2nd Team Andy Yednock
Honorable Mention John Szuchan
Honorable Mention Charles McGray


1952:
OL Fred Bearden


1953:
1st Team Center Kenny Saville
2nd Team Joe Thomas
2nd Team George Saville
2nd Team Dick Bruch
Honorable Mention Joe Wassel


1954:
George Saville
John Butterfield
Kenny Saville (All-State & Honorable Mention All-American)


1956:
1st Team QB Joe Bradshaw


1957:
1st Team QB Joe Bradshaw


1958:
Frank Giampietro
Ed Stec (All-State selection)
Bill Thornton
Eddie Klee


1959:
1st Team Ed Stec
1st Team QB Ted Travis-Bey
1st Team RB Bill Thornton


1960:
1st Team End (offense) Larry Gubanich
1st Team OL Ray Slavinski
1st Team QB Ted Travis-Bey
2nd Team OL Carmen Brango
Honorable Mention Ken Skyes


1961:
Had six players selected


1962:
Tom Detwiler (Honorable Mention All-State)

1963:
1st Team OL Dave Casmay (All-Area 1st Team OL)
1st Team End John Zeles (First Team Southern PA & First Team All-State)
1st Team DL Nick Dellaquila
2nd Team DL Bob McConaghy (All-Area 1st Team OL)
2nd Team OL Larry Detwiler 
2nd Team RB Bob Stauffer (All-Area 1st Team RB)
Honorable Mention QB Buddy Sutyak (All-Area 2nd Team QB) 
All-League LB Dave Casmay (Honorable Mention All-State)
Harold Honig (All-Area Honorable Mention RB)


1964:
1st Team Cliff Rissell
1st Team Center Ed Harman
1st Team Linebacker Ed Hendricks
1st Team DB Harold Honig
2nd Team Tim McNally
2nd Team Bob Staitfer
Honorable Mention Jack Kill
Honorable Mention DB Bob Struse


1965:
All-League Ernie Cooke


1966:
All-League RB Jim Johnson (All-State selection)
All-League FB/LB Jimmy Holl
All-League OL Randy Larson
All-League OL Al Wolski
All-League LB Paul Karkoska


1967:
1st Team OL/DL Al Wolski
2nd Team DB Bob Nattle
2nd Team RB Neal Saunders


1968:
2nd Team Offense Ken Young
Honorable Mention Defense Ken Young


1969:
1st Team DL Mark Gear
All-League DL Mike Labik
All-League End John Denicola
All-League Mike McCabe
Honorable Mention OL Ken Rignola
Honorable Mention OL Mark Gear
Honorable Mention QB Jim Vojcsik
Honorable Mention RB Joe Bilyk
Honorable Mention RB Harry Barr
Honorable Mention LB John Denicola


1970:
All-League RB/DE Mark Strzelecki (Offense & Defense)
All-League QB Jim Vojcsik
All-League Center Bill Etzil
All-League Honorable Mention Don Cagle (Offense)
All-League LB Glen McCabe


1971:
Honorable Mention Don Cagle (Offense)
2nd Team DB George Ferko


1972:
1st Team WR/DB George Ferko (All-State)
2nd Team QB Scott Vojscik
2nd Team OL Neal Olkewicz
2nd Team OL Jay Belcher
All-League Sid Wheatley


1973:
1st Team LB Neal Olkewicz
Honorable Mention Mark Devlin
LB Randy Carr
Steve Tomko


1974:
1st Team LB Neal Olkewicz


1975:
All-League Gene Kraynak


1976:
2nd Team Frank Karkoska
2nd Team OL/DL Jim Ikttzel
2nd Team OL Greg Bamberger
2nd Team LB Rick Shoemaker
Honorable Mention QB Jack Dettra
Honorable Mention Greg Thornton


1977:
1st Team Frank Karkoska
1st Team Kicker Jack Dietrich
1st Team DL John Giannopoulos (Honorable Mention All-State)
2nd Team OL Greg Bamberger (1st Team All-State)
2nd Team OL John Giannopoulos
2nd Team LB Rich Kraynak
2nd Team DB Joe Tornetta
2nd Team DB John Valerio
OL Chris Carr (Honorable Mention All-State)


1978:
1st Team LB Rich Kraynak (1st Team All-State)
1st Team OL Tim Brewer
1st Team Kicker Jack Dietrich
1st Team LB Anthony Romano
1st Team DL Fran O'Neil
2nd Team OL Anthony Romano
2nd Team QB Jack Dettra
2nd Team RB/DB Greg Thornton
Honorable Mention RB Rich Kraynak
Honorable Mention RB Darryl Blattner
Honorable Mention WR Dave Keota
Honorable Mention DL Tim Brewer
 

1979:
LB Anthony Romano (All-State)


1980:
1st Team QB Tom Romano 
1st Team WR Meech Mysawka
2nd Team TE/LB Joe Sharkey
Honorable Mention DL Tom Stubanis


1981:
2nd Team OL Jim Richards
2nd Team QB Tom Romano
2nd Team DL Terry McAlister
Honorable Mention End (offense) John Costello
Honorable Mention RB Bob Karkoska
Honorable Mention WR Gary Supinski
Honorable Mention DL Tom Studanis


1982:
1st Team End (offense) John Costello
1st Team DB Brian Riggins
3rd Team QB Steve Rife
3rd Team End (offense) Brian Riggin
3rd Team End (offense) Jim Nance
3rd Team OL Charles McGray
3rd Team LB John Costello
3rd Team LB Tom Stubanas


1983:
2nd Team TE Scott Smiley
2nd Team QB Steve Rife
2nd Team DL Mike Romano
2nd Team Punter Chris Steadman
3rd Team WR Jim Harrington
3rd Team DL Rob Robinson
3rd Team DB Dave Trzcinski
3rd Team Kicker Chris Steadman
Honorable Mention RB Brett Smiley
Honorable Mention OL Mike Romano


1984:
2nd Team WR Tony Nattle
Honorable Mention WR Steve Brill
Honorable Mention QB Brian Rife
Honorable Mention Defense Mike Fuga


1985:
1st Team OL Todd Van Horn
2nd Team WR Steve Brill
Honorable Mention OL Jim Yochem
Honorable Mention RB Brett Smiley
Honorable Mention RB Nate Moffat


All PAC-8 & All-State



1986:
1st Team QB Brian Rife
1st Team WR Steve Brill
1st Team DL Eric Knight
1st Team OL Todd Van Horn (3rd Team All-State)
2nd Team TE Mark Romano
2nd Team OL/LB Dan Reighn
2nd Team OL John Hannings
2nd Team DL Todd Van Horn
2nd Team DB Steve Brill
Honorable Mention OL Robert Limlaw
Honorable Mention DL John Hannings


All Pac-10 & All-State



1987:
1st Team RB Chris Minor
1st Team WR Steve Tufillaro
All-League LB Manny DeMutis
Honorable Mention OL Joe Davis
Honorable Mention LB Bob Gray


1988:
1st Team RB Chris Minor (All-State Selection)
1st Team LB Creighton Gubanich
1st Team WR Steve Tufillaro
1st Team DL Ed Hartman
1st Team Punter John Neher
2nd Team OL Brian Edens
2nd Team QB Dave Rocco
Honorable Mention TE Eric Rife
Honorable Mention OL Ed Hartman 
Honorable Mention OL Matt Miller
Honorable Mention LB John Neher
Honorable Mention DB Dave Rocco


1989:
1st Team QB Creighton Gubanich
1st Team LB Brian Edens
2nd Team WR Steve Shoemaker
2nd Team TE Eric Rife
2nd Team OL/DL Todd Shine
2nd Team OL Brian Edens
2nd Team Kicker John Sakal
Honorable Mention Richard Martin
Honorable Mention LB Creighton  Gubanich


1990:
1st Team DL Jamie Gray
1st Team WR/DL Steve Shoemaker
2nd Team OL/DL Bill Whisler
2nd Team RB/DB Dave Grove
Honorable Mention OL Jamie Gray
Honorable Mention QB Tom Sierzega
Honorable Mention RB Tom Mastrangelo


1991:
1st Team OL/DL Jamie Gray (3rd Team All-State)
1st Team LB Matt Romano
1st Team QB Chris Orlando
2nd Team FB Matt Romano
2nd Team RB Mike Perish
2nd Team OL Chris Bednarczyk
2nd Team WR Mike Grove
Honorable Mention Punter Mike Perish
Honorable Mention DL Chris Bednarczyk
Honorable Mention LB Talin Singer
Honorable Mention DB Joe Daher


1992:
1st Team WR/DB Joe Daher (2nd Team All-Area Team)
1st Team LB Matt Romano (2nd Team All-State Team)
2nd Team DL Mike Berish
2nd Team Kicker Emerson Johnson
Honorable Mention DB/QB Mike Grove (1st Team QB All-Area Team)
Honorable Mention DL Qzzie Mincarelli
Honorable Mention OL Josh Davis


1993:
1st Team RB Rasheem Ballard
1st Team LB Ryan Tobin
1st Team Kicker Emerson Johnson
2nd Team WR/DB Jason Honig
2nd Team DB Tim Hartman
Honorable Mention Punter Tim Hartman
Honorable Mention DL Adam Arters
Honorable Mention LB Nate Smiley
Honorable Mention OL Pat Mark
Honorable Mention QB Adam Speaker
Honorable Mention WR Jason Shoemaker


1994:
1st Team WR Jason Shoemaker
1st Team OL/DL Adam Arters
1st Team QB Adam Speaker
1st Team TE Todd Myers
1st Team RB Jay Greco
1st Team Kicker Mike Parrish
2nd Team Punter Tim Hartman
2nd Team DB Jay Greco
2nd Team LB Dave Kryzwanski
Honorable Mention DL Chris Bateman
Honorable Mention LB Todd Myers
Honorable Mention LB Dave Singer
Honorable Mention OL Tom Hopta


1995:
2nd Team RB/DB Jay Greco
Honorable Mention DL Rahim Beasley


1996:
Honorable Mention WR Tom Greco
Honorable Mention TE Chad Myers
Honorable Mention DB Dave Shoemaker


1997:
1st Team Kicker Doug Corwin
2nd Team WR Tom Greco
2nd Team DL Jason Grubbs
2nd Team Punter Anthony Carfagno
Honorable Mention DL Matt Novia
Honorable Mention DB Tom Greco
Honorable Mention OL Jason Grubbs
Honorable Mention RB Bob Carfagno


1998:
2nd Team DB John Yeager
Honorable Mention RB/Punter Anthony Carfagno (3rd Team All-State)
Honorable Mention QB Steve Ferko
Honorable Mention WR John Yeager
Honorable Mention DB Mark Nagy


1999:
RB Anthony Carfagno (3rd Team All-State)


2000:
1st Team RB Anthony Carfagno (2nd Team All-State Punter)
1st Team DL Khasim Fields


2001:
2nd Team WR Joe Dougherty
Honorable Mention RB Ron Streets
Honorable Mention DL Nick Kraynak
Honorable Mention LB Jay Dougherty


2002:
Honorable Mention OL Kyle Wolski

2003:
2nd Team DB Ron Streeets
2nd Team LB Mike Dettra
Honorable Mention TE Ryan Paulson
Honorable Mention OL/LB Bill Bleiler
Honorable Mention RB Travis Ford-Bey


2004:
1st Team TE Ryan Paulson
1st Team QB Bill Shirk
2nd Team RB Travis Ford-Bey
2nd Team DL Ben Dutka
2nd Team LB Mike Dettra
Honorable Mention OL Brendan Pancott
Honorable Mention DL Ryan Paulson
Honorable Mention WR Jay Nelson
Honorable Mention OL Jim Cresswell


2005:
1st Team RB/DL Travis Ford-Bey
1st Team DB Jon Wanczyk
1st Team QB Bill Shirk
1st Team OL Brendan Pancott
1st Team LB Joe Galie
2nd Team OL Paul Nguyen
2nd Team Kicker Joe Ciaverelli
2nd Team OL Joe Galie
2nd Team DL/Punter Bredan Pancott
2nd Team WR/DB Tom Beasley
Honorable Mention RB Jon Wanczyk
Honorable Mention DL Rob Fitzpatrick


2006:
1st Team LB Joe Galie (2nd Team All-State)
1st Team DB Tom Beasley
2nd Team OL Paul Nguyen
2nd Team Kicker Joe Ciaverelli
2nd Team DE Rob Lohr
2nd Team DL Larry Madden
Honorable Mention QB Tom Beasley
Honorable Mention OL Joe Galie
Honorable Mention RB Anthony Nattle


2007:
1st Team TE/DE Rob Lohr
1st Team DB Jordan Thomas
2nd Team RB Anthony Nattle
2nd Team RB Jordan Thomas
2nd Team OL/LB Ted Miller
2nd Team DL Eric Newcomb
2nd Team DL Abdul Kelly
Honorable Mention QB Mark Ferko
Honorable Mention OL Eric Newcomb
Honorable Mention Kicker John McInally


2008:
1st Team DB Anthony Nattle
1st Team OL Mike Cress
1st Team DL Abdul Kelly
2nd Team RB Anthony Nattle
2nd Team DL Mike Cress
2nd Team LB Ricky Yenchick
2nd Team LB Vince Ciaverelli
Honorable Mention DB Will Killeen
Honorable Mention RB Abdul Kelly
Honorable Mention OL Matt Viscuso


2009:
1st Team TE Vince Ciaverelli (1st Team All-Area)
2nd Team LB Vince Ciaverelli
2nd Team QB Tom Romano (Honorable Mention All-Area QB)
2nd Team OL Kevin Bohl (2nd Team All- Area)
2nd Team DL Greg Porter
Honorable Mention OL/DL Kenny Cenci
Honorable Mention LB Derek Ryan
Honorable Mention DB Tom Romano
Honorable Mention RB Sam McQuiston (Honorable Mention All-Area RB)


2010:
Honorable Mention OL Torin Killeen
Honorable Mention RB Travis Andrews
Honorable Mention DE Dennis Kelly
Honorable Mention DL Ernie Knight


2011:
1st Team RB Vinny Nattle (Honorable Mention All-State)
1st Team OL Tim Hunt
1st Team DE Dennis Kelly
1st Team DL Ernie Knight
2nd Team Ath/DB Ryan Yenchick
2nd Team LB Ryan Pannella (3rd Team All-State)
Honorable Mention QB/DB Alec McQuiston
Honorable Mention LB Travis Andrews
Honorable Mention OL Jesse Gervasi


2012:
1st Team TE/LB Ryan Pannella (Honorable Mention All-State)
1st Team LB Ryan Yenchick
1st Team Kicker Ian Harrigan
2nd Team RB Ryan Yenchick
2nd Team OL/DL Brian Hyland
Honorable Mention DE Zach Gallow
Honorable Mention DB Cole Luzins


2013:
1st Team Kicker Cole Luzins
2nd Team DL Paul Hossler
Honorable Mention TE Zach Gallow
Honorable Mention OL Paul Hossler


2014:
2nd Team DL Zach Gallow
2nd Team LB Brennigan Myers
2nd Team DB Matt Palubinsky
Honorable Mention Kicker Miguel Ramierz


2015:
1st Team DB Matt Palubinsky
2nd Team WR Matt Palubinsky
Honorable Mention WR Nasir Green


2016:
1st Team Frontier RB Matt Garcia (All Pac-10 & All-State Selection)
1st Team Frontier OL Jon Miller (All Pac-10)
1st Team Frontier WR Nasir Green
1st Team Frontier DB Bob Strunk
2nd Team Frontier OL Bryce Thompson
2nd Team Frontier DL Jon Miller
2nd Team Frontier LB Ricky Williams
2nd Team Frontier LB Matt Garcia



Page Comments:
No comments, be the first to comment?
  • Dollfus Insurance and Financial Services Inc.
  • Pickering Valley Golf Club
  • The Party Center
  • Phoenixville Federal Bank & Trust
  • Colonial Theatre
  • Valley Veterinary
  • Kampus Klothes
  • UnderArmour