Phoenixville Phantoms

Beat Great Valley!

Days
Hrs
Min
Sec
Wins
Losses
Ties
Views: 480467
Donate to our team!
 
Year by Year Results
Page Created By: Evan Breisblatt Date : 2/3/2017
Year Wins Losses Ties Head Coach Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6 Game 7 Game 8 Game 9 Game 10 Game 11 Game 12 Game 13 Game 14
1894 0 1 0

None

Ursinus JV (L) 32-4 - - - - - - - - - - - - -
1895 0 1 0

None

Ursinus JV (L) 28-4 - - - - - - - - - - - - -
1896 0 1 0

None

Norristown (L) 72-0 - - - - - - - - - - - - -
1897 0 1 0

None

Ursinus JV (L) 22-0 - - - - - - - - - - - - -
1898 0 0 0

None

- - - - - - - - - - - - - -
1899 0 0 0

None

- - - - - - - - - - - - - -
1900 0 1 0

None

Ursinus JV (L) 23-0 - - - - - - - - - - - - -
1901 1 2 0

None

Ursinus JV (L) 11-0 WC Henderson (W) 10-0 WC Henderson (L) 29-0 - - - - - - - - - - -
1902 1 2 0

None

Ursinus JV (L) 5-0 Wilmington Academy (L) 5-0 WC Henderson (W) 15-0 - - - - - - - - - - -
1903 2 4 1

None

Ursinus JV (L) 30-0 Royersford (L) 11-6 Spring City (W) 24-0 Pottstown Business College (L) 11-0 Reading (L) 17-0 Spring City (T) 0-0 Royersford (W) 10-0 - - - - - - -
1904 5 0 0

Walter Okeson

Ursinus JV (W) 11-10 Conshocken (W) 27-2 Lower Merion (W) 6-0 Royersford (W) 25-0 Royersford (W) 12-0 - - - - - - - - -
1905 7 1 1

Walter Okeson

Roman Catholic (W) 21-0 Perkiomen School (L) 22-0 Lower Merion (W) 5-0 Pottstown (T) 0-0 Royersford (W) 21-0 Royersford (W) 6-0 Spring City (W) 6-0 WC Henderson (W) 23-0 Williamson JV (W) 29-0 - - - - -
1906 4 4 1

R.  Laramy & Issac Doughton

Roman Catholic (T) 0-0 Conestoga (W) 22-0 Cheltenham Military (W) 5-4 Perkiomen School (L) 26-6 Spring City (W) 17-0 WC Henderson (W) 7-0 WC Henderson (L) 8-4 Pottstown (L) 9-5 Royersford (L) 11-5 - - - - -
1907 3 2 1

R. Laramy & Issac Doughton

Tamaqua (T) 0-0 Coatesville (W) 11-0 Norristown (L) 6-0 Pottstown (L) 4-0 Coatesville (W) 10-0 Reading (W) 10-0 - - - - - - - -
1908 6 2 0

Calvin Eyrich

Wilmington (W) 10-9 Coatesville (W) 18-0 Slatington (W) 5-0 Roman Catholic (L) 10-0 Norristown (L) 6-0 Pottstown (W) 11-0 Schilsers Business (W) 16-0 Conestoga (W) 26-0 - - - - - -
1909 5 3 0

None

Brown Prep (W) 11-5 Conestoga (W) 5-0 Norristown (W) 5-0 Pottstown (L) 10-0 WC Henderson (L) 11-0 Perkiomen School JV (W) 16-5 Schilsers Business (W) 11-0 Reading (L) 17-5 - - - - - -
1910 3 5 1

Walter Gapp

Ursinus JV (L) 26-5 Hill JV (L) 27-0 Hill Thirds (L) 42-0 Perkiomen School (L) 16-6 Conestoga (W) 23-0 Norristown (T) 0-0 WC Henderson (W) 10-0 Reading (L) 10-0 Perkiomen School JV (W) 24-0 - - - - -
1911 2 5 0

Walter Gapp

WC Henderson (W) 5-0 Coatesville (L) 52-0 Reading (L) 26-0 Perkiomen School JV (L) 31-0 Schilsers Business (W) 6-5 Conestoga (L) 5-0 Norristown (L) 11-10 - - - - - - -
1912 3 2 0

Walter Gapp

Norristown (L) 17-7 Conestoga (L) 7-0 WC Henderson (W) 12-9 Perkiomen School JV (W) 20-0 Schilsers Business (W) 18-0 - - - - - - - - -
1913 5 0 1

William McAdams

Norristown (T) 0-0 Royersford (W) 40-0 Perkiomen School JV (W) 7-0 Coatesville (W) 55-0 Conestoga (W) 7-0 - - - - - - - - -
1914 3 3 0

Yeager

Pottstown (L) 6-0 Coatesville (L) 41-0 Perkiomen School JV (W) 39-0 Conestoga (W) 12-9 Downingtown (L) 7-0 WC Henderson (W) 14-6 - - - - - - - -
1915 5 1 1

William McAdams

Williamson JV (T) 7-7 Reading (L) 52-0 Perkiomen School JV (W) 77-0 Downingtown (W) 12-7 Schilsers Business (W) 39-0 WC Henderson (W) 51-0 Coatesville (W) 30-14 - - - - - - -
1916 4 2 2

Arthur Keenan

Kennett Square (T) 6-6 Williamson JV (W) 7-0 Perkiomen School JV (L) 13-6 Coatesville (T) 0-0 Schilsers Business (W) 12-7 Downingtown (W) 49-0 Norristown (L) 52-0 WC Henderson (W) 7-0 - - - - - -
1917 3 3 0

Calvin Eyrich

Kennett Square (W) 6-0 Coatesville (W) 14-13 Downingtown (W) 7-6 Norristown (L) 41-0 Pottstown (L) 19-0 WC Henderson (L) 44-0 - - - - - - - -
1918 3 1 0

Edward Gavin

Coatesville (W) 37-0 Downingtown (W) 26-0 Norristown (L) 51-0 WC Henderson (W) 6-3 - - - - - - - - - -
1919 5 3 0

Edward Gavin

Williamson JV (W) 61-0 Bethlehem Liberty (W) 14-7 Perkiomen School JV (W) 33-0 Coatesville (L) 20-6 Downingtown (W) 41-0 Norristown (L) 22-6 Pottstown (W) 19-0 WC Henderson (L) 13-0 - - - - - -
1920 7 1 0

Calvin Eyrich

Ursinus JV (W) 12-0 West Chester Univ (L) 7-0 Bethlehem Liberty (W) 7-0 Coatesville (W) 20-6 Downingtown (W) 56-0 Norristown (W) 34-7 Pottstown (W) 12-0 WC Henderson (W) 41-0 - - - - - -
1921 3 3 0

Calvin Eyrich

Ridley Park (L) 6-0 Bethlehem Liberty (L) 17-2 Norristown (W) 6-0 WC Henderson (W) 21-7 Downington (W) 28-0 Coatesville (L) 14-0 - - - - - - - -
1922 4 3 0

Calvin Eyrich

Ridley Park (W) 12-0 WC Henderson (L) 39-6 Perkiomen School JV (W) 16-0 Coatesville (L) 13-12 Downingtown (W) 42-0 Norristown (L) 25-6 Pottstown (W) 10-0 - - - - - - -
1923 7 2 0

Calvin Eyrich

Mount Carmel (W) 15-6 St. Gabriels Hazelton (W) 33-0 Williamson (W) 13-0 Reading (W) 16-7 Bethlehem Liberty (L) 13-0 Perkiomen School JV (W) 26-0 Coatesville (W) 6-0 Norristown (L) 12-0 Pottstown (W) 24-0 - - - - -
1924 2 3 1

Henry Bream

Ursinus JV (T) 0-0 Bethlehem Liberty (L) 15-6 Coatesville (W) 16-0 Pottstown (L) 6-2 Norristown (L) 30-0 WC Henderson (W) 6-0 - - - - - - - -
1925 3 6 0

Henry Bream

Gettysburg (L) 14-5 PA School for the Deaf (L) 31-0 Downingtown (W) 7-0 Coatesville (L) 6-0 Norristown (L) 12-0 Conshohocken (W) 14-0 Pottstown (L) 7-6 WC Henderson (W) 8-7 Bethlehem Liberty (L) 31-0 - - - - -
1926 7 1 1

Frank "Ick" Slaughter

Lancaster McCaskey (T) 0-0 Gettysburg (W) 7-0 Perkiomen School JV (W) 10-0 Bethlehem Liberty (W) 7-6 Coatesville (W) 21-0 Norristown (L) 14-0 Conshohocken (W) 47-0 Pottstown (W) 30-0 WC Henderson (W) 27-0 - - - - -
1927 4 3 1

Frank "Ick" Slaughter

Overbrook (L) 12-7 CB West (L) 7-6 Bethlehem Liberty (L) 40-0 Coatesville (W) 12-0 Norristown (W) 6-0 Conshohocken (T) 0-0 Pottstown (W) 23-0 WC Henderson (W) 12-0 - - - - - -
1928 1 8 0

Frank "Ick" Slaughter

Haddonfield (L) 12-0 Temple Prep (L) 14-0 CB West (L) 7-6 Spring City (W) 13-0 Coatesville (L) 53-0 Norristown (L) 27-6 Conshohocken (L) 13-6 Pottstown (L) 14-0 WC Henderson (L) 45-0 - - - - -
1929 3 7 0

Frank "Ick" Slaughter

Hanover (L) 25-6 CB West (L) 14-7 Royersford (L) 6-0 Spring City (W) 8-0 Coatesville (L) 12-0 Norristown (L) 40-0 Conshohocken (L) 19-6 Downingtown (W) 12-0 Pottstown (W) 6-0 WC Henderson (L) 33-0 - - - -
1930 3 7 0

Edward Gulian

Hanover (L) 21-0 CB West (W) 7-0 Coatesville (L) 46-0 Spring City (W) 20-0 Norristown (L) 34-0 Conestoga (L) 25-0 Conshohocken (L) 25-0 Downingtown (L) 18-0 Pottstown (W) 13-0 WC Henderson (L) 44-0 - - - -
1931 3 6 1

Harry Halloway

CB West (L) 52-0 Bridgeport (W) 14-0 Coatesville (L) 7-6 Spring City (W) 12-6 Norristown (L) 7-6 Conestoga (L) 8-0 Conshohocken (L) 12-7 Downingtown (W) 6-0 Pottstown (T) 0-0 WC Henderson (L) 18-7 - - - -
1932 3 4 2

Kuhrt Wieneke

Chester (W) 6-0 Bridgeport (W) 13-0 Upper Merion (L) 6-0 Coatesville (W) 32-0 Conestoga (L) 7-0 Conshohocken (T) 0-0 Downingtown (L) 19-6 Pottstown (T) 0-0 WC Henderson (L) 20-6 - - - - -
1933 5 2 3

Kuhrt Wieneke

Chester (T) 0-0 Bridgeport (W) 34-0 Reading (L) 14-6 Upper Merion (W) 12-0 Coatesville (W) 24-0 Conestoga (L) 6-0 Conshohocken (W) 2-0 Downingtown (T) 0-0 Pottstown (W) 7-6 WC Henderson (T) 0-0 - - - -
1934 9 0 0

Kuhrt Wieneke

Darby-Colwyn (W) 26-0 Bridgeport (W) 28-0 Lower Merion (W) 7-2 Coatesville (W) 34-7 Conestoga (W) 21-0 Conshohocken (W) 20-6 Downingtown (W) 26-0 Pottstown (W) 26-0 WC Henderson (W) 38-0 - - - - -
1935 6 1 2

Kuhrt Wieneke

Darby-Colwyn (W) 6-0 Collegeville (W) 54-8 Lower Merion (T) 0-0 Coatesville (W) 6-0 Conestoga (W) 8-0 Conshohocken (W) 13-6 Downingtown (W) 7-0 Pottstown (T) 0-0 WC Henderson (L) 13-0 - - - - -
1936 7 0 2

Kuhrt Wieneke

Wilmington DuPont (W) 25-0 Reading (W) 6-0 Owen J. Roberts (W) 18-0 Coatesville (W) 20-6 Conestoga (W) 18-0 Conshohocken (W) 13-0 Downingtown (W) 7-0 Pottstown (T) 0-0 WC Henderson (T) 0-0 - - - - -
1937 7 0 2

Kuhrt Wieneke

Spring City (W) 19-2 Owen J. Roberts (W) 12-0 Coatesville (W) 13-7 Norristown (T) 0-0 Conestoga (W) 19-0 Conshohocken (T) 12-12 Downingtown (W) 37-0 Pottstown (W) 18-6 WC Henderson (W) 9-7 - - - - -
1938 6 3 0

Kuhrt Wieneke

Roxborough (W) 7-0 Owen J. Roberts (W) 25-0 Coatesville (W) 7-0 Norristown (L) 7-0 Conestoga (W) 13-0 Conshohocken (L) 7-0 Downingtown (L) 20-12 Pottstown (W) 13-6 WC Henderson (W) 6-0 - - - - -
1939 5 3 1

Kuhrt Wieneke

Bridgeport (L) 12-0 Owen J. Roberts (W) 25-0 Coatesville (W) 13-0 Norristown (L) 7-0 Conestoga (W) 19-0 Conshohocken (W) 33-0 Downingtown (L) 26-6 Pottstown (W) 7-0 WC Henderson (T) 0-0 - - - - -
1940 9 1 0

Kuhrt Wieneke

Bridgeport (W) 40-0 Owen J. Roberts (W) 20-0 Coatesville (W) 33-0 Norristown (W) 35-0 Conestoga (W) 32-0 Conshohocken (W) 21-0 Downingtown (W) 13-0 Pottstown (W) 33-0 WC Henderson (L) 7-0   - - - -
1941 7 1 2

Kuhrt Wieneke

Northeast Catholic (W) 26-6 Northeast High (L) 12-7 St. Joe's Prep (T) 7-7 Coatesville (W) 29-0 Norristown (T) 7-7 Conestoga (W) 21-7 Conshohocken (W) 32-0 Downingtown (W) 19-0 Pottstown (W) 19-0 WC Henderson (W) 16-0 - - - -
1942 5 4 0

Kuhrt Wieneke

Lower Merion (L) 26-0 Coatesville (L) 12-0 St. Joe's Prep (L) 20-6 Norristown (L) 13-0 Conestoga (W) 25-7 Conshohocken (W) 27-0 Downingtown (W) 7-0 Pottstown (W) 13-0 WC Henderson (W) 7-6 - - - - -
1943 3 4 2

Christopher Rallis

Lower Merion (L) 34-14 Coatesville (L) 26-0 St. Joe's Prep (L) 26-0 Norristown (T) 13-13 Conestoga (L) 13-0 Conshohocken (W) 21-12 Downingtown (T) 0-0 Pottstown (W) 19-8 WC Henderson (W) 13-7 - - - - -
1944 4 4 1

Vernon Replogle

Bridgeport (W) 6-0 Lower Merion (L) 32-6 Coatesville (L) 40-0 Norristown (L) 6-0 Conestoga (T) 0-0 Conshohocken (W) 39-0 Downingtown (W) 7-0 Pottstown (L) 20-0 WC Henderson (W) 6-0 - - - - -
1945 8 1 0

John Hubiesak

Wilmington (W) 25-7 Bridgeport (W) 6-0 Coatesville (W) 19-6 Norristown (L) 20-0 Conestoga (W) 13-0 Conshohocken (W) 33-6 Downingtown (W) 7-0 Pottstown (W) 19-6 WC Henderson (W) 20-14 - - - - -
1946 5 2 1

John Hubiesak

Overbrook (W) 20-0 Coatesville (L) 13-7 Norristown (W) 14-9 Conestoga (T) 6-6 Conshohocken (W) 14-7 Downingtown (W) 6-2 Pottstown (L) 13-0 WC Henderson (W) 14-0 - - - - - -
1947 5 2 2

John Hubiesak

Wilmington Howard (T) 7-7 Bishop Kenrick (W) 7-0 Coatesville (L) 7-0 Norristown (L) 12-7 Conestoga (W) 14-6 Conshohocken (W) 19-0 Downingtown (W) 12-0 Pottstown (T) 7-7 WC Henderson (W) 6-0 - - - - -
1948 8 1 1

John Hubiesak

Wilmington Howard (W) 26-13 West Chester HS (L) 13-6 Downingtown (W) 21-0 Pottstown (W) 13-7 Norristown (W) 14-0 St. Patricks Norristown (W) 39-7 Conshohocken (W) 46-7 Conestoga (W) 13-7 Coatesville (T) 6-6 Bishop Kenrick (W) 39-7 - - - -
1949 3 6 0

John Hubiesak

Wilmington Howard (W) 27-0 Steelton Highspire (L) 24-0 Coatesville (L) 27-0 Norristown (L) 13-0 Conestoga (L) 7-6 Conshohocken (W) 13-0 Downingtown (L) 21-14 Pottstown (W) 7-0 WC Henderson (L) 28-0 - - - - -
1950 8 1 0

John Hubiesak

Wilmington Howard (W) 38-6 Bridgeport (W) 14-0 Coatesville (W) 8-6 Norristown (W) 19-13 Conestoga (W) 7-0 Conshohocken (L) 19-14 Downingtown (W) 13-12 Pottstown (W) 7-0 WC Henderson (W) 12-0 - - - - -
1951 5 3 1

John Hubiesak

Wilmington Howard (T) 0-0 Bridgeport (W) 27-0 Coatesville (W) 12-0 Norristown (L) 32-6 Conestoga (W) 20-7 Conshohocken (L) 12-6 Downingtown (L) 13-7 Pottstown (W) 20-14 WC Henderson (W) 13-6 - - - - -
1952 4 4 1

John Hubiesak

Wilmington Howard (W) 25-7 Bridgeport (L) 27-0 Coatesville (W) 26-0 Norristown (L) 20-6 Conestoga (L) 19-6 Conshohocken (L) 40-13 Downingtown (W) 19-13 Pottstown (T) 13-13 WC Henderson (W) 7-0 - - - - -
1953 5 4 0

John Hubiesak

Wilmington Howard (W) 20-0 Bridgeport (W) 7-6 Coatesville (W) 38-7 Norristown (L) 12-6 Conestoga (W) 2-0 Conshohocken (L) 6-0 Downingtown (L) 6-0 Pottstown (W) 7-0 WC Henderson (L) 25-6 - - - - -
1954 6 3 0

John Hubiesak

Wilmington Howard (W) 13-0 Bridgeport (W) 20-12 Coatesville (W) 13-0 Norristown (L) 26-7 Conestoga (L) 13-0 Conshohocken (W) 7-6 Downingtown (W) 18-7 Pottstown (L) 19-14 WC Henderson (W) 12-0 - - - - -
1955 2 7 0

Vincent Daher

Wissahickon (L) 18-0 Bridgeport (W) 32-0 Coatesville (L) 14-0 Conestoga (L) 34-6 Conshohocken (L) 24-6 Downingtown (L) 34-13 Pottstown (L) 14-9 WC Henderson (L) 14-0 Spring-Ford (W) 13-6 - - - - -
1956 2 7 1

Vincent Daher

Wissahickon (L) 27-13 Bridgeport (W) 25-6 Norristown (L) 26-7 Coatesville (L) 19-7 Conestoga (L) 34-7 Conshohocken (L) 7-6 Downingtown (W) 19-7 Pottstown (L) 19-2 WC Henderson (L) 27-0 Spring-Ford (T) 7-7 - - - -
1957 5 5 0

Vincent Daher

Owen J. Roberts (W) 43-12 Bridgeport (W) 30-0 Norristown (L) 24-0 Coatesville (W) 25-19 Conestoga (L) 31-6 Conshohocken (W) 18-12 Downingtown (L) 26-14 Pottstown (W) 34-0 WC Henderson (L) 13-7 Spring-Ford (L) 13-6 - - - -
1958 2 8 0

Vincent Daher

Council Rock (L) 26-25 Wilson West Lawn (L) 12-6 William Tennent (L) 13-6 Coatesville (L) 33-15 Conestoga (L) 38-0 Conshohocken (W) 41-19 Downingtown (L) 21-6 Pottstown (L) 14-6 WC Henderson (L) 20-6 Spring-Ford (W) 20-6 - - - -
1959 9 1 0

Vincent Daher

Council Rock (W) 39-6 Owen J. Roberts (W) 39-18 Coatesville (W) 13-12 Conestoga (W) 26-7 Boyertown (W) 39-25 Conshohocken (W) 31-22 Downingtown (W) 13-6 Pottstown (W) 31-0 WC Henderson (W) 6-0 Spring-Ford (L) 6-0 - - - -
1960 5 3 2

Bruce Shenk

Ridley (L) 20-13 Owen J. Roberts (W) 27-6 Coatesville (T) 6-6 Conestoga (L) 24-14 Boyertown (W) 12-6 Conshohocken (W) 16-13 Downingtown (L) 6-0 Pottstown (T) 13-13 WC Henderson (W) 28-7 Spring-Ford (W) 13-6 - - - -
1961 6 4 0

Bruce Shenk

Ridley (L) 21-0 Owen J. Roberts (W) 14-7 Coatesville (W) 13-7 Conestoga (L) 20-0 Boyertown (W) 23-6 Conshohocken (W) 27-13 Downingtown (L) 16-6 Pottstown (L) 7-6 WC Henderson (W) 13-7 Spring-Ford (W) 34-20 - - - -
1962 3 6 1

Bruce Shenk

Great Valley (L) 7-0 Owen J. Roberts (T) 0-0 Bishop Kenrick (W) 6-0 Coatesville (L) 21-0 Conestoga (L) 13-0 Boyertown (L) 14-13 Downingtown (W) 15-6 Pottstown (L) 13-0 WC Henderson (W) 12-7 Spring-Ford (L) 13-0 - - - -
1963 11 0 0

Paul Tomko

Great Valley (W) 14-0 William Tennent (W) 22-7 Bishop Kenrick (W) 33-0 Owen J. Roberts (W) 8-6 Coatesville (W) 19-13 Conestoga (W) 44-19 Boyertown (W) 33-7 WC Henderson (W) 34-7 Pottstown (W) 14-6 Downingtown (W) 33-6 Spring-Ford (W) 20-13 - - -
1964 8 2 0

Paul Tomko

Great Valley (W) 27-13 Owen J. Roberts (W) 13-6 Bishop Kenrick (W) 45-13 Coatesville (L) 6-0 Conestoga (W) 20-12 Boyertown (L) 13-12 Downingtown (W) 24-10 Pottstown (W) 26-12 WC Henderson (W) 20-0 Spring-Ford (W) 26-13 - - - -
1965 4 5 1

Paul Tomko

Great Valley (L) 21-0 Owen J. Roberts (L) 21-13 Coatesville (W) 20-14 Pottsgrove (W) 14-0 Owen J. Roberts (L) 14-7 Pottstown (W) 13-6 Boyertown (W) 19-6 Upper Merion (L) 34-20 WC Henderson (L) 12-7 Spring-Ford (T) 7-7 - - - -
1966 9 1 0

Paul Tomko

Great Valley (W) 19-6 Coatesville (W) 20-7 Downingtown (W) 26-0 Boyertown (W) 32-6 Owen J. Roberts (W) 27-6 Pottsgrove (W) 33-6 Pottstown (W) 20-19 WC Henderson (W) 13-0 Upper Merion (L) 20-19 Spring-Ford (W) 32-0 - - - -
1967 3 7 0

Paul Tomko

Great Valley (L) 18-0 Boyertown (L) 25-19 Coatesville (L) 32-18 WC Henderson (L) 19-6 Pottsgrove (W) 37-13 Pottstown (W) 26-21 Downingtown (L) 33-7 Owen J. Roberts (L) 15-12 Upper Merion (L) 41-18 Spring-Ford (W) 18-0 - - - -
1968 3 6 1

Paul Tomko

Great Valley (W) 18-0 Boyertown (L) 39-19 Coatesville (W) 13-7 WC Henderson (L) 31-19 Pottsgrove (W) 15-13 Pottstown (L) 14-2 Downingtown (L) 35-13 Owen J. Roberts (L) 13-12 Upper Merion (L) 53-12 Spring-Ford (T) 0-0 - - - -
1969 6 4 0

Paul Tomko

Great Valley (L) 6-0 Boyertown (W) 42-0 Coatesville (W) 22-12 WC Henderson (L) 14-0 Owen J. Roberts (W) 14-12 Pottstown (L) 10-8 Pottsgrove (W) 33-13 Downingtown (W) 28-22 Upper Merion (L) 14-12 Spring-Ford (W) 20-16 - - - -
1970 6 4 1

Paul Tomko

Coatesville (W) 18-14 Norristown (W) 14-8 Boyertown (T) 20-20 WC Henderson (W) 36-33 Great Valley (W) 26-12 Pottstown (L) 37-12 Downingtown (L) 30-24 Owen J. Roberts (L) 34-12 Upper Merion (L) 56-0 Pottsgrove (W) 34-8 Spring-Ford (W) 18-6 - - -
1971 1 10 0

Paul Tomko

Coatesville (L) 35-18 Norristown (L) 46-0 Boyertown (L) 14-0 WC Henderson (L) 39-38 Great Valley (W) 21-20 Pottstown (L) 47-0 Downingtown (L) 31-8 Owen J. Roberts (L) 40-0 Upper Merion (L) 41-12 Pottsgrove (L) 18-12 Spring-Ford (L) 20-6 - - -
1972 7 4 0

Paul Tomko

Coatesville (L) 44-16 Norristown (W) 23-12 Boyertown (W) 34-0 WC Henderson (L) 14-0 Great Valley (L) 8-6 Pottstown (W) 20-14 Downingtown (W) 35-0 Pottsgrove (W) 40-0 Upper Merion (W) 2-0 Owen J. Roberts (L) 21-0 Spring-Ford (W) 21-14 - - -
1973 1 9 0

Paul Tomko

Coatesville (L) 34-9 Boyertown (L) 21-6 WC Henderson (L) 20-18 Spring-Ford (L) 27-9 Pottstown (L) 8-7 Owen J. Roberts (W) 13-0 Pottsgrove (L) 12-7 Downingtown (L) 14-7 Upper Merion (L) 20-0 Great Valley (L) 33-0 - - - -
1974 7 4 0

Paul Tomko

West Chester East (W) 37-0 Coatesville (W) 15-12 North Penn (W) 12-6 Boyertown (L) 26-14 Spring-Ford (W) 25-8 WC Henderson (W) 8-7 Pottstown (L) 26-0 Downingtown (W) 18-6 Owen J. Roberts (L) 13-7 Pottsgrove (W) 3-0 Great Valley (L) 14-13 - - -
1975 1 10 0

Paul Tomko

West Chester East (L)  20-6 Coatesville (L) 37-6 Exeter (L) 17-13 Boyertown (W) 42-6 Spring-Ford (W) 12-11 WC Henderson (L) 17-0 Pottstown (L) 14-0 Downingtown (L) 19-0 Owen J. Roberts (L) 32-0 Pottsgrove (L) 16-12 Great Valley (L) 6-0 - - -
1976 6 4 1

Marty Moore

West Chester East (L) 21-0 Coatesville (W) 32-28 Exeter (W) 12-8 Boyertown (W) 28-13 Spring-Ford (T) 8-8 WC Henderson (W) 20-0 Pottstown (L) 14-13 Downingtown (L) 7-6 Owen J. Roberts (W) 14-12 Pottsgrove (W) 25-12 Great Valley (L) 21-9 - - -
1977 8 3 1

Marty Moore

West Chester East (L) 18-14 Archbishop Kennedy (W) 42-0 Archbishop Carroll, DC (W) 7-6 Coatesville (L) 8-7 Boyertown (L) 16-0 WC Henderson (W) 28-6 Spring-Ford (T) 14-14 Pottstown (W) 39-0 Downingtown (W) 42-22 Owen J. Roberts (W) 7-6 Pottsgrove (W) 31-0 Great Valley (W) 12-7 - -
1978 12 0 0

Marty Moore

West Chester East (W) 36-6 Boyertown (W) 10-0 Lancaster McCaskey (W) 20-0 Coatesville (W) 15-10 St. Pius X (W) 26-7 WC Henderson (W) 41-22 Spring-Ford (W) 35-6 Pottstown (W) 28-0 Downingtown (W) 38-12 Owen J. Roberts (W) 24-6 Pottsgrove (W) 28-7 Great Valley (W) 41-21 - -
1979 4 6 1

Marty Moore

West Chester East (T) 13-13 Boyertown (L) 25-0 Coatesville (L) 28-17 St. Pius X (W) 7-0 WC Henderson (W) 9-8 Spring-Ford (W) 19-6 Pottstown (W) 21-0 Pottsgrove (L) 47-6 Owen J. Roberts (L) 21-6 Downingtown (L) 21-13 Great Valley (L) 27-14 - - -
1980 7 6 0

Marty Moore

West Chester East (W) 21-12 Boyertown (W) 32-16 Nether Providence (L) 13-8 Radnor (L) 24-14 Coatesville (W) 19-14 Downingtown (WF) 2-0 St. Pius X (W) 19-0 WC Henderson (L) 31-12 Spring-Ford (L) 21-20 Pottstown (W) 22-21 Owen J. Roberts (L) 27-0 Pottsgrove (W) 26-20 Great Valley (L) 29-0 -
1981 7 5 0

Marty Moore

West Chester East (W) 20-19 Boyertown (W) 10-7 Coatesville (L) 34-13 Radnor (W) 20-0 St. Pius X (W) 27-20 WC Henderson (W) 21-20 Spring-Ford (L) 14-7 Pottstown (L) 21-7 Downingtown (L) 28-7 Owen J. Roberts (L) 31-0 Pottsgrove (W) 20-6 Great Valley (W) 22-8 - -
1982 7 4 1

Marty Moore

West Chester East (T) 0-0 Boyertown (L) 8-0 Coatesville (L) 33-0 Radnor (W) 22-0 St. Pius X (W) 14-0 WC Henderson (L) 9-7 Spring-Ford (W) 21-0 Pottstown (L) 13-6 Downingtown (W) 15-9 Owen J. Roberts (W) 28-18 Pottsgrove (W) 36-26 Great Valley (W) 35-16 - -
1983 4 8 0

Marty Moore

West Chester East (L) 28-8 Boyertown (L) 16-0 Coatesville (L) 48-14 Radnor (L) 15-8 St. Pius X (L) 27-13 WC Henderson (W) 34-33 Spring-Ford (W) 21-12 Pottstown (L) 26-6 Downingtown (W) 21-20 Owen J. Roberts (L) 25-0 Pottsgrove (W) 7-0 Great Valley (L) 13-6 - -
1984 0 12 0

Marty Moore

Coatesville (L) 20-6 Boyertown (L) 32-20 West Chester East (L) 42-26 Radnor (L) 13-12 St. Pius X (L) 37-0 Downingtown (L) 42-14 WC Henderson (L) 20-6 Owen J. Roberts (L) 42-0 Spring-Ford (L) 27-0 Pottstown (L) 26-18 Pottsgrove (L) 22-19 Great Valley (L) 43-21 - -
1985 4 7 1

Andy Toto

Great Valley (T) 0-0 Boyertown (W) 24-20 West Chester East (W) 27-21 Radnor (L) 18-0 Coatesville (L) 34-13 Downingtown (L) 35-13 Owen J. Roberts (L) 39-14 Pottsgrove (W) 23-15 Pottstown (W) 38-35 St. Pius X (L) 14-0 Spring-Ford (L) 26-7 WC Henderson (L) 37-18 - -
1986 7 5 0

Andy Toto

Great Valley (W) 25-18 Coatesville (L) 7-6 Perk Valley (W) 33-3 Radnor (W) 25-6 Lansdale Catholic (W) 20-7 Owen J. Roberts (L) 17-3 Pottsgrove (W) 15-14 Pottstown (W) 21-19 St. Pius X (L) 28-7 Spring-Ford (L) 46-20 WC Henderson (L) 21-3 Upper Perk (W) 33-14 - -
1987 7 4 0

Bill Shirk

Great Valley (L) 15-13 Oxford (W) 13-12 Perk Valley (W) 27-20 Radnor (W) 15-8 Lansdale Catholic (L) 12-7 Owen J. Roberts (L) 20-0 Pottsgrove (W) 28-15 Pottstown (W) 20-10 St. Pius X (W) 48-18 Spring-Ford (L) 36-28 Upper Perk (W) 28-14 - - -
1988 9 2 0

Bill Shirk

Great Valley (W) 29-0 Methacton (L) 21-19 Perk Valley (W) 39-7 Radnor (W) 44-0 Lansdale Catholic (W) 32-27 Spring-Ford (WF) 2-0 Owen J. Roberts (W) 27-6 Pottsgrove (W) 27-13 Pottstown (L) 27-21 St. Pius X (W) 49-6 Upper Perk (W) 63-35 - - -
1989 6 5 0

Bill Shirk

Great Valley (L) 2-0 Methacton (W) 28-24 Perk Valley (L) 13-6 Radnor (W) 26-21 Lansdale Catholic (L) 21-16 Owen J. Roberts (L) 34-13 Pottsgrove (W) 27-12 Pottstown (W) 14-12 St. Pius X (W) 27-26 Upper Perk (W) 17-13 Spring-Ford (L) 28-14 - - -
1990 7 4 0

Bill Shirk

Great Valley (W) 13-6 Methacton (L) 7-0 Perk Valley (W) 14-0 Radnor (W) 34-0 Lansdale Catholic (L) 22-21 Owen J. Roberts (W) 23-7 Pottsgrove (L) 7-0 Pottstown (W) 14-6 St. Pius X (W) 21-10 Upper Perk (L) 27-16 Spring-Ford (W) 15-8 - - -
1991 8 3 0

Bill Shirk

Great Valley (L) 14-13 Methacton (W) 13-12 Perk Valley (W) 32-3 Radnor (W) 35-6 Lansdale Catholic (W) 10-6 Owen J. Roberts (W) 27-0 Pottsgrove (L) 21-14 Pottstown (W) 7-0 St. Pius X (W) 21-0 Upper Perk (W) 27-20 Spring-Ford (L) 14-13 - - -
1992 7 4 0

Bill Shirk

Great Valley (L) 17-6 Archbishop Kennedy (W) 39-0 Archbishop Carroll (W) 7-6 Perk Valley (W) 35-7 Lansdale Catholic (W) 34-6 Owen J. Roberts (W) 21-0 Pottsgrove (W) 17-14 Pottstown (W) 21-20 St. Pius X (L) 12-7 Upper Perk (L) 10-8 Spring-Ford (L) 30-16 - - -
1993 5 5 1

Bill Shirk

Great Valley (T) 13-13 Archbishop Carroll (L) 10-0 Kennedy-Kenrick (L) 35-3 Perk Valley (W) 31-6 Lansdale Catholic (L) 35-25 Owen J. Roberts (W) 21-7 Pottsgrove (L) 23-0 Pottstown (W) 21-2 St. Pius X (W) 10-8 Upper Perk (W) 37-6 Spring-Ford (L) 20-16 - - -
1994 10 1 0

Bill Shirk

Great Valley (W) 7-0 Cardinal Dougherty (W) 46-16 Kennedy-Kenrick (W) 19-13 Perk Valley (W) 38-7 Lansdale Catholic (W) 17-0 Owen J. Roberts (W) 39-13 Pottsgrove (W) 13-7 Pottstown (W) 37-14 St. Pius X (W) 39-14 Upper Perk (W) 21-14 Spring-Ford (L) 22-17 - - -
1995 3 7 0

Bill Shirk

Great Valley (L) 14-6 Perk Valley (W) 26-14 Lansdale Catholic (L) 34-14 Owen J. Roberts (W) 24-7 Pottsgrove (L) 47-20 Pottstown (L) 20-3 St. Pius X (L) 14-12 Upper Perk (W) 29-28 Truman (L) 13-0 Spring-Ford (L) 33-0 - - - -
1996 1 9 0

Bill Shirk

Great Valley (L) 49-34 Perk Valley (W) 18-13 Lansdale Catholic (L) 39-6 Owen J. Roberts (L) 27-10 Pottsgrove (L) 33-7 Pottstown (L) 28-21 St. Pius X (L) 34-14 Upper Perk (L) 35-32 Truman (L) 26-6 Spring-Ford (L) 34-21 - - - -
1997 3 7 0

Bill Shirk

Great Valley (W) 50-7 Perk Valley (L) 21-17 Lansdale Catholic (L) 37-20 Owen J. Roberts (L) 21-17 Pottsgrove (L) 35-0 Pottstown (L) 34-21 St. Pius X (L) 21-17 Upper Perk (L) 54-14 Truman (W) 21-6 Spring-Ford (W) 42-6 - - - -
1998 4 6 0

Bill Shirk

Great Valley (W) 21-20 Perk Valley (L) 48-19 Lansdale Catholic (L) 34-13 Owen J. Roberts (L) 20-12 Spring-Ford (L) 41-13 St. Pius X (W) 28-14 Pottsgrove (L) 24-7 Truman (L) 14-7 Upper Perk (W) 41-13 Pottstown (W) 28-14 - - - -
1999 6 4 0

Hank Coyne

Great Valley (W) 31-6 Lansdale Catholic (L) 22-19 Owen J. Roberts (W) 22-14 Perk Valley (L) 23-15 Pottsgrove (W) 29-17 Pottstown (W) 40-7 St. Pius X (L) 28-20 Upper Perk (W) 51-0 Truman (W) 47-36 Spring-Ford (L) 40-30 - - - -
2000 3 9 0

Dan Algeo

Great Valley (W) 32-13 Chester (L) 41-24 Perk Valley (L) 27-7 Lansdale Catholic (L) 29-26 Spring-Ford (L) 41-28 St. Pius X (L) 21-7 Pottstown (L) 42-21 Pottsgrove (L) 42-13 Owen J. Roberts (L) 43-13 Springfield Delco (W) 35-14 Truman (L) 20-14 Upper Perk (W) 50-34 - -
2001 0 12 0

Larry Cicerpino

Great Valley (L) 14-12 William Tennent (L) 45-14 Lansdale Catholic (L) 21-0 Owen J. Roberts (L) 41-14 Perk Valley (L) 28-0 Pottsgrove (L) 56-7 Pottstown (L) 26-18 St. Pius X (L) 33-7 Spring-Ford (L) 35-21 Springfield Delco (L) 42-7 Truman (L) 14-0 Upper Perk (L) 40-0 - -
2002 1 10 0

Larry Cicerpino

Great Valley (L) 43-12 Boyertown (L) 45-0 Perk Valley (L) 21-0 Perk Valley (L) 34-12 Lansdale Catholic (L) 47-0 Owen J. Roberts (L) 40-6 Pottsgrove (L) 37-0 Pottstown (L) 41-0 St. Pius X (L) 28-7 Spring-Ford (W) 12-7 Upper Perk (L) 28-0 - - -
2003 4 7 0

Bill Furlong

Great Valley (L) 21-6 Boyertown (L) 14-0 Norristown (W) 9-0 Lansdale Catholic (L) 27-7 Owen J. Roberts (L) 30-13 Perk Valley (W) Pottsgrove (L) 28-7 Pottstown (L) 46-6 St. Pius X (W) 21-0 Spring-Ford (W) 22-18 Upper Perk (L) 34-0 - - -
2004 6 6 0

Bill Furlong

Great Valley (L) 22-19 Boyertown (L) 24-16 Souderton (L) 24-19 Bishop Shanahan (W) 20-0 Lansdale Catholic (L) 20-7 Owen J. Roberts (L) 28-21 Perk Valley (W) 30-7 Pottsgrove (W) 40-34 Pottstown (W) 41-18 St. Pius X (W) 21-0 Spring-Ford (W) 46-15 Upper Perk (L) 35-0 - -
2005 10 2 0

Bill Furlong

Great Valley (W) 23-19 Boyertown (W) 40-14 Souderton (L) 21-15 Owen J. Roberts (W) 38-7 Perk Valley (W) 41-0 Pottsgrove (W) 20-14 Pottstown (W) 45-32 St. Pius X (W) 33-14 Spring-Ford (W) 17-14 Lansdale Catholic (W) 10-7 Strath Haven (L) 41-21 Upper Perk (W) 13-6 - -
2006 7 5 0

Bill Furlong

Great Valley (W) 28-7 Boyertown (L) 22-15 WC Rustin (W) 35-20 Springfield Twp (W) 40-6 Lansdale Catholic (W) 37-34 Owen J. Roberts (L) 21-20 Perk Valley (L) 17-15 Pottsgrove (L) 28-7 Pottstown (W) 15-7 St. Pius X (W) 41-6 Spring-Ford (W) 10-7 Upper Perk (L) 19-17 - -
2007 8 4 0

Bill Furlong

Great Valley (W) 34-14 Boyertown (W) 20-12 Chichester (W) 40-0 Lansdale Catholic (L) 24-19 Owen J. Roberts (W) 33-7 Perk Valley (L) 42-39 Pottsgrove (L) 24-16 Pottstown (W) 42-0 St. Pius X (W) 52-7 Upper Perk (W) 50-14 Unionville (L) 27-10 Playoffs Spring-Ford (W) 48-7 - -
2008 8 4 0

Bill Furlong

Great Valley (L) 7-6 Boyertown (W) 21-18 Methacton (W) 27-22 Owen J. Roberts (L) 27-7 Perk Valley (W) 41-34 Pottsgrove (L) 21-7 Pottstown (W) 35-14 St. Pius X (W) 28-0 Upper Moreland (L) 26-20 Upper Perk (W) 21-0 Chichester (W) 28-0 Spring-Ford (W) 18-10 - -
2009 4 8 0

Bill Furlong

Great Valley (L) 27-21 Boyertown (L) 21-6 Methacton (W) 18-0 Owen J. Roberts (L) 40-21 Perk Valley (W) 6-0 Pottsgrove (L) 10-6 Pottstown (L) 15-6 St. Pius X (L) 21-14 Upper Perk (L) 21-12 Unionville (L) 23-9 Kennedy-Kenrick (W) 35-6 Spring-Ford (W) 18-14 - -
2010 3 9 0

Bill Furlong

Great Valley (W) 38-21 Boyertown (L) 44-19 Pope John Paul II (W) 23-0 Methacton (W) 40-6 Norristown (L) 32-18 Owen J. Roberts (L) 27-0 Perk Valley (L) 21-8 Pottsgrove (L) 42-15 Pottstown (L) 34-7 Upper Perk (L) 28-21 Unionville (L) 42-0 Spring-Ford (L) 26-3 - -
2011 9 5 0

Bill Furlong

Great Valley (W) 43-27 Neumann (W) 38-7 Methacton (W) 32-28 Owen J. Roberts (W) 22-7 Pottstown (L) 13-0 Perk Valley (W) 14-9 Boyertown (L) 33-17 Pope John Paul II (W) 19-14 Upper Perk (W) 44-28 Pottsgrove (L) 47-7 Interboro (W) 45-24 Playoffs Academy Park (W) 28-27 Playoffs Spring-Ford (L) 27-21 Pottsgrove (L) 40-14 Playoffs
2012 7 5 0

Bill Furlong

Great Valley (L) 26-13 Exeter (W) 28-20 Methacton (W) 37-10 Owen J. Roberts (L) 35-19 Pottstown (W) 42-27 Perk Valley (L) 28-15 Boyertown (W) 33-0 Pope John Paul II (W) 40-19 Upper Perk (W) 42-13 Pottsgrove (L) 24-7 Interboro (L) 35-14 Playoffs Spring-Ford (W) 49-0 - -
2013 4 8 0

Bill Furlong

Great Valley (L) 14-6 Exeter (L) 49-14 Owen J. Roberts (W) 19-15 Pottstown (W) 18-13 Pope John Paul II (W) 27-6 Perk Valley (L) 62-0 Boyertown (L) 62-7 Pottsgrove (L) 52-14 Upper Perk (W) 21-0 Methacton (L) 48-14 Quakertown (L) 21-10 Spring-Ford (L) 39-0   -
2014 1 9 0

Evan Breisblatt

Great Valley (L) 54-0 Spring-Ford (L) 55-7 Owen J. Roberts (L) 21-20 Pottstown (L) 32-9 Pope John Paul II (W) 24-6 Perk Valley (L) 62-14 Boyertown (L) 13-7 Pottsgrove (L) 61-10 Upper Perk (L) 21-6 Methacton (L) 44-6 - - - -
2015 2 9 0

Evan Breisblatt

Great Valley (L) 28-19 Spring-Ford (L) 58-7 Methacton (W) 48-20 Pottsgrove (L) 42-7 Owen J. Roberts (L) 21-10 Pottstown (L) 20-0 Pope John Paul II (W) 10-7 Perk Valley (L) 42-0 Boyertown (L) 49-35 Upper Perk (L) 48-0 Strath Haven (L) 48-13 - - -
2016 3 7 0

Evan Breisblatt

Great Valley (L) 38-0 Upper Moreland (W) 33-19 Oxford (L) 32-6 Chichester (W) 34-12 Upper Perkiomen (L) 47-35 Pope John Paul II (L) 20-14 Pottstown (W)  27-18 Pottsgrove (L) 47-38 Upper Merion (L) 27-14 Norristown (L) 33-31 - - - -
2017 2 8 0

Evan Breisblatt

Great Valley (L) 50-31 Upper Moreland (L) 42-7 Oxford (L) 46-26 Chichester (L) 34-7 Upper Perkiomen (L) 44-20 Pope John Paul II (L) 34-31 Pottstown (W) Pottsgrove (L) Upper Merion (W) Boyertown (L)         
2018      

 

                           
2019      

 

                           
2020      

 

                           
2021      

 

                           
2022      

 

                           
2023      

 

                           
  575 509 49                              

Page Comments:
No comments, be the first to comment?
  • Dollfus Insurance and Financial Services Inc.
  • Pickering Valley Golf Club
  • The Party Center
  • Phoenixville Federal Bank & Trust
  • Colonial Theatre
  • Valley Veterinary
  • Kampus Klothes
  • UnderArmour